• admin
  • 0 Views
  • 0 Comment
  • No tags

Common name: Southern red snapper.
Scientific name: Lutjanus purpureus (Poey, 1866)
Family: Lutjanidae
Order: Perciformes
Class: Actinopterygii
Phylum: Chordata

Description:

Size:

Habitat & behavior:

Distribution:

Uses:

IUCN Status:

LATEST WORK